A local woman slipped outside her house on an icy path. The ambulance was unable to reach her due to the ice covered road, so we collected her and transferred her to a county ambulance.
Man Hours
2 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY377039
Unique Incident ID
2708

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors