Incident Report #24 2010

We were requested by North West Ambulance Service to assist in accessing a remote, snowbound property where a patient required urgent evacuation to hospital with a serious medical problem.

Man Hours
3 team members for 1 hour, plus Euan, staying with Grandad on his school holidays
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY377038
Unique Incident ID
2705