Incident Report #157 2010

A man was reported a seperated form his group, descending Rossett Ghyll, who were concerned for his whelfare. A preliminary search was organised, and he was located in the pub having decided that with the group having no torches, getting down once he was seperated was his priority. A debrief and some disagreement amongst the group ensued and we left them to it....

Man Hours
8 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY286061
Unique Incident ID
2845