Shouts for help were heard in the Crinkle Crags area. We were unable to contact the informant, so we went to have a look. After a couple of hours finding nothing, we managed to speak to teh local farmer, who confirmed that he had been gathering sheep in the approximate area, so the search was abandoned.
Man Hours
4 team members for 3.25 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY247049
Unique Incident ID
2832