A mother and daughter were reported overdue from an ambitious walk to High Raise and back, from Gt Langdale campsite. A team member went to the campsite to interveiw the informant, who had also disappeared. They turned up as the informant was being looked for! The informant was never located!!
Man Hours
1 team member for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY274098
Unique Incident ID
2785

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors