A male and female went a little off-route and the woman slipped, falling about 5 metres, suffering a kneecap dislocation and lower spinal injuries. She was stabilised at the site, given pain relief and then airlifted to Carlisle by RAF Boulmer.
Man Hours
30
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY288072
Unique Incident ID
2463
Images