Inevitably, while all this was going on a man was reported overdue from Crinkle Crags by his wife. He was quickly located on the road from Blea Tarn, while his wife was checking the other pubs in the valley, there being some confusion over the exact number of pubs with 'Dungeon Ghyll' in their name.
Man Hours
1
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2499