A couple became lost and benighted when the went for a walk without a torch, whistle, compass or adequate clothing. Some people have got no sense of self-preservation. We retrieved them. We've done it before and we'll do it again, but it's a little repetitive. For us at least. I'm sure it's a bit of a novelty for the victims.
Man Hours
28
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2394