Incident Report #52 2007

A man and two boys where reported overdue from Scafell to the campsite at Great Langdale. A search was organised along with SARDA and Wasdale MRT, but was called off when the party where located in a taxi, having descended into the wrong valley.

Man Hours
8
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2353